The winners
Shopping and office centres (large surfaces)
1° Prize
Zoltàn Kun - Studio Kunyho Epitèsziroda kft - Mercato Klauzal, Budapest (Ungheria)
Zoltàn Kun - Studio Kunyho Epitèsziroda kft
Discover the project2° Prize
Boleslaw Stelmach - Stelmach i Partnerzy Biuro Architektoniczne Sp. Zo.o. - Zamkowe Tarasy Gallery, Lublin (Polonia)
Boleslaw Stelmach - Stelmach i Partnerzy Biuro Architektoniczne Sp. Zo.o.
Discover the project3° Prize
Anthony Orelowitz, Vivien Yun, Amir Livneh - Paragon Architects - 115 West Street, Johannesburg (Sud Afria)
Anthony Orelowitz, Vivien Yun, Amir Livneh - Paragon Architects
Discover the projectFacades
1° Prize
5+1AA Alfonso Femia, Gianluca Peluffo - Agenzia di Architettura S.r.l. - IULM 6 - Free University of Languages and Communication Milano (Italia)
5+1AA Alfonso Femia, Gianluca Peluffo - Agenzia di Architettura S.r.l.
Discover the project1° Prize
5+1AA Alfonso Femia, Gianluca Peluffo - Agenzia di Architettura S.r.l. - Life - New residential quarter in former Draco area Brescia (Italia)
5+1AA Alfonso Femia, Gianluca Peluffo - Agenzia di Architettura S.r.l.
Discover the project1° Prize
5+1AA Alfonso Femia, Gianluca Peluffo - Agenzia di Architettura S.r.l. - Docks Marseille, (Francia)
5+1AA Alfonso Femia, Gianluca Peluffo - Agenzia di Architettura S.r.l.
Discover the project2° Prize
Labics - Maria Claudia Clemente, Francesco Isidori - MAST Manifattura Arti, Sperimentazione e Tecnologia Bologna (Italia)
Labics - Maria Claudia Clemente, Francesco Isidori
Discover the project3° Prize
Roberto Drigo - Studio Drigo - BID-ON FASHION - Shoes Store Fossalta di Portogruaro, Venezia (Italia)
Roberto Drigo - Studio Drigo
Discover the projectPublic buildings
1° Prize
Giampiero Peia - Peia Associati S.r.l. - Sky Lounge Bar, Kempinski Residences and Suites Doha (Qatar)
Giampiero Peia - Peia Associati S.r.l.
Discover the project2° Prize
Giulio Barazzetta, Sergio Gianoli - SBG Architetti - Nostra Signora della Misericordia Parish Church Baranzate, Milano (Italia)
Giulio Barazzetta, Sergio Gianoli - SBG Architetti
Discover the project3° Prize
Airat Sibaev - Tatinvestgrazhdanproject NPF Kazan’ - Medrese River Station (Muslim Seminary) Bolgar, Republic of Tatarstan (Russia)
Airat Sibaev - Tatinvestgrazhdanproject NPF Kazan’
Discover the projectResidential buildings
1° Prize
Jacopo Mascheroni - JM Architecture - Montebar Villa Medeglia, Canton Ticino, (Svizzera)
Jacopo Mascheroni - JM Architecture
Discover the project2° Prize
Rafael Freyre - Arquitectura Rafael Freyre - Casa Azpitia Mala (Peru)
Rafael Freyre - Arquitectura Rafael Freyre
Discover the project3° Prize
Alain Demarquette - Aimant si passion - Le Touquet, (Francia)
Alain Demarquette
Discover the projectSwimming Pool
Mention
Alessandra Raso, Matteo Raso - Cliostraat - New Cuneo swimming stadium at the Parco della Gioventù Sports Complex Cuneo (Italia)
Alessandra Raso, Matteo Raso - Cliostraat
Discover the projectThe judges
Enter the Grand Prix contest
The Grand Prix Casalgrande Padana is an international architecture competition that selects and awards those professionals who, through their work, have best known how to use and exploit the technical features and expressive possibilities of the Casalgrande Padana materials.
Sign up for our newsletter
By clicking “sign up", you agree to our privacy privacy policy